S M T W T F S
Wk
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
Wk
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
Wk
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
Wk
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
Wk
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 

Filter upcoming events

Upcoming Events for Mathematics

Thursday, October 19
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
multiple zeta-half values, double shuffle equation, and connection with cusp forms
Ming Da, Department of Mathematics, Duke University
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, October 20
3:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Concordance invariants from truncated Heegaard Floer homology
Linh Truong, Department of Mathematics, Columbia University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Eigenvalue Asymptotics for Dirichlet-to-Neumann Operator
Victor Ivrii, Department of Mathematics, University of Toronto
Add this event to my calendar
5:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
TBA
Konstantin Tikhomirov, Department of Mathematics, Princeton University
Add this event to my calendar
Monday, October 23
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Categorification at prime roots of unity
You Qi, Department of Mathematics, Caltech
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Categorification at prime roots of unity
You Qi, Department of Mathematics, Caltech
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, October 24
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Building 15, Room 131
A recursion theoretic property of analytic equivalence relations
Howard Becker, Visiting Caltech
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
Diophantine equations, L-functions, and Shimura varieties
Yifeng Liu, Department of Mathematics, Northwestern University
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, October 26
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
The Hasse-Weil zeta functions of orthogonal Shimura varieties
Yihang Zhu, Department of Mathematics, Columbia University
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, October 27
3:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
Tian Yang, Department of Mathematics, Texas A&M University
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, October 31
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
TBA
Adam Marcus, Mathematics Department, Princeton University
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, November 2
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
The pseudo-identity operator on automorphic functions
Jonathan Wang, School of Mathematics, Institute for Advanced Study
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, November 3
3:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
David Gabai, Department of Mathematics, Princeton University
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, November 7
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
Dynamics, geometry, and the moduli space of Riemann surfaces
Alex Wright, Department of Mathematics, Stanford University
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, November 9
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
Kristin Lauter, Cryptography Group, Microsoft Research
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, November 14
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
TBA
Dima Arinkin, Department of Mathematiacs, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, November 17
3:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
Artem Kotelskiy, Department of Mathematics, Princeton University
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, November 30
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
Tasho Kaletha, Department of Mathematics, University of Michigan
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, December 1
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Congruences between base change and non base change
Jacques Tilouine, Institut Galilée, Universite Paris 13
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
TBA
Hiraku Nakajima, Department of Mathematics, Kyoto University
Add this event to my calendar
Add to My Calendar