S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
 
 
 

Filter upcoming events

Week of 2018-02-25

Week of February 25, 2018

Monday, February 26
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
A Unified Program of Argon Dark Matter Searches: DarkSide-20k and Beyond
  • Cristiano Galbiati, Princeton University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
  • Pavel Etingof, Department of Mathematics, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Noyes 147 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
Single-molecule catalysis: nanoparticles and polymers
  • Peng Chen, Peter J. W. Debye Professor of Chemistry, Chemistry & Chemical Biology, Cornell University
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, February 27
11:00 am - 
12:00 pm
Crellin 151
Single-molecule chemistry: from transcription regulation to solar energy conversion
  • Peng Chen, Peter J. W. Debye Professor of Chemistry, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, Cornell University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Noyes 147 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
The nonequilibrium dynamics of electrons and holes in disordered molecular semiconductors
  • Adam Willard, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
TBD
  • Leah Broussard, Oak Ridge Laboratory
Add this event to my calendar
Wednesday, February 28
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Cahill, Hameetman Auditorium
Discovering the Highest Energy Neutrinos Using a Radio Phased Array
  • Abigail Vieregg, U. Chicago
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, March 1
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
TBA
  • Daniel Harlow, Assistant Professor of Physics, MIT
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
  • Charlotte Chan, Department of Mathematics, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, March 2
11:00 am - 
12:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
TBD
  • Daniel Harlow, MIT
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
East Bridge 114
TBA
  • Brian Swingle, Assistant Professor, University of Maryland
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Unoriented Cobordism Maps on Link Floer Homology
  • Haofei Fan, Department of Mathematics, UCLA
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Building 15, Room 122
TBA
  • Jan Vonk, Department of Mathematics and Statistics, McGill University
Add this event to my calendar